Kingskerswell C of E Primary School, Coffinswell Lane, Kingskerswell, Devon TQ12 5HN Contact no. 01803 873398|admin@kingskerswell.devon.sch.uk

Pride Points

/Pride Points
Pride Points2016-06-30T16:20:19+01:00

Pride points are rewards from adults.

(Bronze, Silver & Gold)

They are given to children who show pride in:

  • Their work
  • Their appearance
  • Their manners
  • Demonstrate good Christian values at school

How To Get Pride Points:

  • All adults will have Pride Point stickers.
  • Adults will give children Pride Points when they see children demonstrating pride in their work/behaviour.

Pride Point Certificates:

W.E 30.06.16

Bronze

Charlie Adams, Ronnie Worsley, Ben Davies-Miles, Georgia Cristescu, Sam Adgo, Finlay Rumary, Allana Barrett

Silver

Harrison Goacher, Demi Downing, Illiana Lidstone, Jack Alcock, Cheyenne Leaman, Frankie Parsons

Gold

Romi Allwood, Harry Collett, Aimee Guppy

W.E 15.04.16

Bronze:

Alfie Smith, Amelia Bright, Jeremy Morris, Frankie Parsons.

Silver:

Aubrey Skinner, Mikey Smith-Orchard.

Gold:

Lucas Tottman.

W.E 03.03.16

Bronze:

Kai Steer, Laura Downing, Amos Metherell, Cohen Sharp, Ruby Baigent

Gold:

Harriet Urquhart

W.E 12/02/16

Bronze:

Jacob Bovey, Eloise Bemand-Wright, Imogen Mitchell, Makenzi Ball, Callum Stonehouse

Silver:

Edward Mathieson, Danielle Hill, Mollie Adgo, Thomas Downing

Gold

Harry Collett

W.E 22/01/16

Bronze:

Zane Ferris, Brodie Whitmore, Evannah Pearson, Harrison Goacher, Felix Pavey, Charlie Grant, Ella Jones, Phoebe Needham, William Morrison, Dawson Bigwood, Olivia Jenkins, Daisy Clements

Silver:

Zara Joseph, Leon Jeffery, Rudy Pavey, Reece Bowden, Sam Roberts.

W.E. 13/11/15

Bronze:

Jaden S-Y, Nathan C – Crocodile class

Edward D, Ayla-May C – Koala class

Jayden C, Harvey R

Edward M, Rosie W – Penguin class

Kane H – Giraffe

Silver:

Bailey M, Romi A – Penguin class

Taro M – Red Panda class

Ben B – Giraffe class

W.E. 06/11/15

Bronze:

Isabelle H, Caitlin W – Snowy Owl class

Connor F, Ethan K – Toucan class

W.E. 16/10/15

Bronze:

Olivia B – Toucan class

Finley F – Polar Bear class

Daisy C – Penguin class

Isla W – Red Panda class

Silver:

Samuel Davies-Miles – Giraffe class

Daisy C – Penguin class

W.E. 09/10/15

Bronze:

Grace T-D, Serena T -Giraffe class

Aubrey S – Toucan class

Cooper C – Penguin class

Heidi W, Ollie S – Polar Bear class

Silver: 

William M – Penguin class

W.E. 25/09/15

Bronze:

McAuley K, Zara J – Polar Bear class

Samuel D-M – Red Panda class

George D – Toucan class

W.E. 18/09/15

Bronze:

Samuel A, Isla D – Toucan class

Jack A, Sean F – Red Panda class

W.E. 11/09/15

Bronze:

Harriet U, Rudy P, Harry P-W – Toucan class

Liam H – Platypus class

Reece B, Danielle H- Penguin class