Staff Details

Below you will find our current staff details

Headteacher – Rachel Miller

Deputy Head – Karen Strachan

Assistant Headteachers – Dale Sanders/Daniel Yiend

Koala Class (Reception] Miss Katherine Mackintosh

Miss Genevieve Dashwood-Simpson

(Maternity Cover)

Crocodile Class (Reception) Mrs Jo Borthwick/Mrs Lyndsey Cahill
Platypus Class (Year 1) Miss Becky Hutchens
Snowy Owl Class (Year 1) Mrs Lisa Alexander – KS1 Leader
Toucan Class (Year 2) Mr Dale Sanders – Assistant Head
Polar Bear Class (Year 2) Miss Patricia Owen
Penguin Class (Year 3) Miss Jenny Thorne
Puffin Class (Year 3) Miss Holly Ford
Giraffe Class (Year 4) Miss Wendy Williams – KS2 Leader
Red Panda Class (Year 4) Miss Alexandra Kennett
Tiger Class (Year 5) Mrs Laura Twamley
Cougar Class (Year 5) Mr Christian Pople
Ocelot Class (Year 6) Mr Dan Yiend – Assistant Head
Rhinoceros Class (Year 6) Mrs Jo Perrott
 Forest School Mrs Fiona Moses – Lead T.A
   

Mrs Sophy Moore – SENDCo

Mrs Sarah Hewett – Teacher

Mrs Anna Bennett – Yr 6 Teacher

HLTA (Spanish teacher)

Miss Sarah Hennessy

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Kay Oram

Mrs Nana Burton

Mrs Tracey Stalker

Mrs Win Beevers

Mrs Jannette Warren

Mrs Debbie Kingman

Mrs Michelle Knapman

Mrs Stephanie Crook

Miss Fiona Thomson

Mrs Vikki Whaley

Mrs Emily Parsons

Mrs Nicky Aldred

Miss Andrea Jones

Mrs Karina Marchant

Miss Katy Tapp

Miss Samantha Lovell

Mrs Clara Turner

Mrs Jane Summerhayes

Mrs Jess Whitelock

Miss Kelly Greenfield

Miss Stephanie Robson-Close

Miss Saoirse Corkery

Administrators

Mrs Amy Vine (Business Manager)

Mrs Sarah Catchpole

Miss Rachel Manifield

Site Staff

Mr Andrew Smith (Caretaker)

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Jannette Warren (Team Leader)

Mrs Steph Crook

Mrs Michelle Knapman

Mrs Win Beavers

Miss Andrea Jones

Mrs Gemma Robinson

Mrs Sam Bond

Mrs Tracey Ryding

Mrs Tracy Rendle

Mrs Lucy Downing

Ms Sarah Hall

Ms Carly Watts

Wraparound Team

Kitchen Team

Mrs Kirsten Baker

Miss Emily Atkinson

Miss Natalie Wright

Mrs Emma Simpson